Chandrakona Municipality Road Repair: Nimai Das to Regulated Market & Sati Bazar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrakona Municipality Road Repair: Nimai Das to Regulated Market & Sati Bazar
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_5Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.24 L Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrakona Municipality Road Repair: Nimai Das to Regulated Market & Sati Bazar
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.24 L
  • Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And Sati Bazar In Ward No 05 Under Chandrakona Municipality

This tender is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repair of pitch road from Nimai Das to Regulated Market and sati Bazar in ward no 05 under Chandrakona Municipality". The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, has an estimated tender value of ₹17,24,017 and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,480, with the tender fee set at ₹0.00. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing and ending within these dates respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM at CHANDRAKONA MUNICIPALITY. The tender reference number is WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson
AddressChandrakona, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain Ward..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And Biswajit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair Work From Sani Mandir To Animal Health Centre ,..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair Work From Sani Mandir To Animal Health Centre...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More