Chandrakona Municipality Road Resurfacing Project: Khepa Meat Shop to Bonain Ward 07

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrakona Municipality Road Resurfacing Project: Khepa Meat Shop to Bonain Ward 07
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_7Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.89 L Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrakona Municipality Road Resurfacing Project: Khepa Meat Shop to Bonain Ward 07
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_7
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.89 L
  • Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,775
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain Ward No 07 Under Chandrakona Municipality

This tender, reference number WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Chairperson of Chandrakona Municipality, Paschim Medinipur. The tender invites bids for the "Repair of pitch road from Khepa Meat Shop to Bonain ward no 07 under Chandrakona Municipality." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,88,725 and a contract period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,775. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline being September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM, at Chandrakona Municipality. This tender requires a two-cover system for submissions, with Cover 1 for EMD and technical information, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Further details regarding the bid process, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson
AddressChandrakona, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And Biswajit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair Work From Sani Mandir To Animal Health Centre ,..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair Work From Sani Mandir To Animal Health Centre...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More