Chandrakona Municipality Pitch Road Repair Project Ward 08

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrakona Municipality Pitch Road Repair Project Ward 08
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_8Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrakona Municipality Pitch Road Repair Project Ward 08
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_8
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L
  • Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,916
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And Biswajit Dutta To Shibaprasad Ghosal House In Ward No 08 Under Chandrakona Municipality

This tender, reference number WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the CHAIRPERSON of Chandrakona Municipality, located at CHANDRAKONA, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (Pincode: 721201). The procurement is for the **Repair of pitch road from Jayantipur ICDS to DalmadalBhimTala and Biswajit Dutta to Shibaprasad Ghosal house in ward no 08 under Chandrakona Municipality**. This is an open tender categorized under Works, with a total tender value of ₹18,95,824. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award date. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,916. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM at the CHANDRAKONA MUNICIPALITY. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial/BOQ. Further details regarding specific documents, including BOQ and Estimate, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson
AddressChandrakona, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More