Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Blacktop Improvement: Sasthitala to Yogayog Mobile Shop

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Blacktop Improvement: Sasthitala to Yogayog Mobile Shop
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_13Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.39 L Tender LocationIn Ward No-18 Within Jangipur Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Road Repair and Blacktop Improvement: Sasthitala to Yogayog Mobile Shop
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_13
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.39 L
  • Tender LocationIn Ward No-18 Within Jangipur Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,783
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile Shop In Ward No-18 Within Jangipur Municipality

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, is inviting bids for the Repair and Improvement of Blacktop Road from Sasthitala to Yogayog Mobile Shop in Ward No-18 within Jangipur Municipality. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call) and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039129_13, represents a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹20,39,164 and a work period of 15 days. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). A bid security of ₹40,783, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the work and pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents. The project location is in Ward No-18 within Jangipur Municipality, with a pincode of 742225, and a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala, Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sree Durga Medical Store..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sree Durga Medical...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More