Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement: CS Shop to Samsan (Ward 12)

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement: CS Shop to Samsan (Ward 12)
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_18Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.30 L Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement: CS Shop to Samsan (Ward 12)
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_18
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.30 L
  • Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,593
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To Jangipur Samsan, In Ward No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality

This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, concerns the critical repair and improvement of a blacktop road within Jangipur Municipality. Specifically, the scope of work involves the section of road extending from Jangipur CS Shop to Jangipur Samsan, located in Ward No. 12. The project is classified under "Works" and falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹18,29,625, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of 2.0%, amounting to ₹36,593. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The period of work is stipulated at 15 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made online starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at Jangipur Municipality. The tender reference number is MAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More