Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement Project, Ward 12

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement Project, Ward 12
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_22Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.99 L Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement Project, Ward 12
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_22
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.99 L
  • Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,977
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More To House Of Soumen Pramanik, In Ward No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality

This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department through the Executive Officer of Jangipur Municipality, seeks bids for the Repair and Improvement of a Blacktop Road. Specifically, the project involves the section of road from Muri Mill more to the house of Soumen Pramanik, located in Ward No- 12 of Jangipur Municipality. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹8,98,857, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,977, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that an EMD exemption is allowed under specific conditions, and the EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" location, indicating it is likely handled through online payment mechanisms. The tender is an open, advertised tender, categorized under "Works," with a specific product category of "CIVIL WORKS." The contract form is "Percentage," and the work is expected to be completed within 15 days. Bids will be submitted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Jangipur Municipality. The bid validity period is 180 days. This is a single-currency tender for both fees and Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More