Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_17Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.14 L Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_17
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.14 L
  • Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,278
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To Jangipur Garighat, In Ward No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality

This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT and inviting authority EXECUTIVE OFFICER, solicits bids for the "Repair and Improvement of Blacktop Road from Jangipur College Hostel to Jangipur Garighat, in Ward No- 12 within Jangipur Municipality." This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with a Tender Reference Number of MAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call). The estimated tender value is ₹25,13,923, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹50,278. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 designated for the Financial proposal (Bill of Quantities). The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and 12:00 PM respectively, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala, Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More