Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement: Town Club to Ali Hossain's House

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement: Town Club to Ali Hossain's House
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_21Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.18 L Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Road Repair and Improvement: Town Club to Ali Hossain's House
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_21
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.18 L
  • Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,370
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House Of Ali Hossain, In Ward No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality

This tender invitation is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, for the Repair and Improvement of a Blacktop Road located from Town Club to the house of Ali Hossain, specifically within Ward No- 12 of Jangipur Municipality. The Executive Officer, whose office is situated at PAKURTALA RAGHUNATHGANJ MURSHIDABAD, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹23,18,498, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,370, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the JANGIPUR MUNICIPALITY. The awarded contract is expected to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More