| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Tailor Road Bituminous Road Repair and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_15 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.41 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,828 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5 Under Kanchrapara Municipality.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 842 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039800_15, is being issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ADMINISTRATOR, KANCHRAPARA MUNICIPALITY, located at 42, Netaji Subhash Path, Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas, Pin - 743145. The scope of this open tender, classified under Works and specifically for Civil Works, involves the crucial repair and renovation of Tailor Road, a bituminous road situated in Ward No. 5 of Kanchrapara Municipality. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹30,41,403, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,828, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, requiring the submission of application with EMD and credentials as per NIT in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Schedule of Quantities (SOQ) in the second cover. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:50 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission also commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Board of Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract with a period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 16 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Renovation Of Bituminous Road I Qtr. No 905 To 907..read more
Repair Renovation Of Various Road Bituminous Road Under Kanchrapara Municipality. I..read more
Renovation Of Bituminous Road (part A) At Isi Bc..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From From Hanuma Ji Mandir To Surjya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category