| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality: Mastic Road Improvement from Power House More to Brahmasthan, Ward 22 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_3 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.83 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,654 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At Ward No 22 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the OFFICE OF THE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATOR, Kanchrapara Municipality, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of Mastic Road from Power House More to Brahmasthan at Ward No 22 under Jurisdiction of Kanchrapara Municipality." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 842 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039800_3, falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category and is valued at ₹33,82,683. Prospective bidders must submit their applications, including a copy of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,654 (2.0% of tender value), along with credentials as per the NIT, in the first cover. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the tender amount and the Statement of Quantities (SOQ) for the estimate details. The tender fee is ₹3,000. Bidding documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, from 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kanchrapara Municipality premises. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The proposed period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 16 days. The form of contract is Percentage. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To Kalachand..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Bishalakshmitala Road From Goalapara More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category