Kanchrapara Municipality Cement Concrete Road Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanchrapara Municipality Cement Concrete Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_9Tender Reference Number842
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.86 L Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanchrapara Municipality Cement Concrete Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_9
  • Tender Reference Number842
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.86 L
  • Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)16
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)16

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,714
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To Kalachand Dey Via Kadambini Prathamik School Arunachal Panbasti At Ward No 24 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Kanchrapara Municipality, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement of Cement Concrete Road from Samar Chandra Halder to Kalachand Dey Via Kadambini Prathamik School Arunachal Panbasti at Ward No 24". This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number 842, seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,85,690 and requires a Period of Work of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for application, EMD, and credential as per NIT, and Cover 2 for BOQ and SOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,714, and the tender fee is ₹700. Documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality, located at 42, Netaji Subhash Path, Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas, Pin - 743145. The bidding authority is the Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality, and the bid validity period is 16 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality
AddressOffice Of The Board Of Administrator&amp#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&amp#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 06:50 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Gandhimore To Laxmi Cinema More..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Gandhimore To Laxmi Cinema...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More