Kanchrapara Municipality Mastic Road Improvement Project at Ward No 20

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanchrapara Municipality Mastic Road Improvement Project at Ward No 20
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_5Tender Reference Number842
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.38 L Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanchrapara Municipality Mastic Road Improvement Project at Ward No 20
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_5
  • Tender Reference Number842
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.38 L
  • Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)16
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)16

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,767
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders At Ward No 20 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality

This tender is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ADMINISTRATOR, KANCHRAPARA MUNICIPALITY, located at OFFICE OF THE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATOR, Kanchrapara Municipality, 42, Netaji Subhash Path, Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas, Pin - 743145. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 842 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039800_5, seeks bids for the "Improvement of Mastic Road from Indane Gas Balaji to Das Builders at Ward No 20 under Jurisdiction of Kanchrapara Municipality." This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹16,38,358 and an EMD requirement of ₹32,767, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is "Percentage" and the period of work is 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. The tender fee is ₹3,000. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kanchrapara Municipality premises. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover containing the application and copy of EMD, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ and SOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality
AddressOffice Of The Board Of Administrator&amp#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&amp#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near Six..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More