| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Mastic Road Improvement: RP School More to Habu Biriyani Shop | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_1 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.48 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,951 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani Shop At Ward No 19 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality
The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Administrator of Kanchrapara Municipality, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of Mastic Road from RP School More to Habu Biriyani Shop at Ward No 19" within the jurisdiction of Kanchrapara Municipality. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹44,47,546. The project entails civil works and has a stipulated work period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 16 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with the first cover containing the application and a copy of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The EMD is calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹88,951, and must be submitted. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. The tender fee is ₹3,000. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, 06:50 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Board of Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same municipal office. All tenders must be submitted online, and payments for fees and EMD can be made via ICICI Bank or NEFT/RTGS. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near Six..read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Gandhimore To Laxmi Cinema More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category