Mastic Road Improvement Project: Suryanagar Kali Mandir to Six Jewel Club, Kanchrapara

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mastic Road Improvement Project: Suryanagar Kali Mandir to Six Jewel Club, Kanchrapara
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_7Tender Reference Number842
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.39 L Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMastic Road Improvement Project: Suryanagar Kali Mandir to Six Jewel Club, Kanchrapara
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_7
  • Tender Reference Number842
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.39 L
  • Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)16
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)16

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,773
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near Six Jewel Club At Ward No 19 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality

This tender, Reference Number 842, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ADMINISTRATOR, KANCHRAPARA MUNICIPALITY, inviting eligible bidders for the "Improvement of Mastic Road from Suryanagar Kali Mandir to Near Six Jewel Club at Ward No 19 under Jurisdiction of Kanchrapara Municipality". This is an Open Tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹18,38,641 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹36,773, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹3,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM and submission will be accepted until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Application with Copy of EMD, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and credentials; and Cover 2 for BOQ and SOQ documents. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATOR, Kanchrapara Municipality. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality
AddressOffice Of The Board Of Administrator&amp#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&amp#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To Kalachand..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More