| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Ward 20 Mastic Road Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_6 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.24 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,487 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu Mitra To Battala At Ward No 20 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality
This tender, referenced as 842, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ADMINISTRATOR, KANCHRAPARA MUNICIPALITY, located at 42, Netaji Subhash Path, Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas, Pin - 743145. The project, categorized under "Works" and specifically "CIVIL WORKS," involves the "Improvement of Mastic Road from Dinesh Shaw Atakal to to Mithu Mitra to Battala at Ward No 20 under Jurisdiction of Kanchrapara Municipality." The estimated tender value for this crucial infrastructure development is ₹25,24,362, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,487, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹3,000. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain the Application with a copy of the EMD and credentials as per NIT, and the second cover will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the tender amount and the Schedule of Quantities (SOQ) for details of the estimate. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will extend for 16 days. Key critical dates include the e-Publishing Date on 31-Aug-2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same day. Bids must be submitted by 15-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Board of Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The form of contract is percentage based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Const. Cc Road Ward No 20 Muncipal Council Chhatarpur..read more
S/r Of Road From Pwd Main Road To Kashipur Munda Sahi..read more
Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more
116 Anakkallu 85 Ambekar Colony Road Retarring In Ward 20..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category