| Tender Title | Keonjhargarh Road Resurfacing with Mastic Asphalt Wearing Course | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_34 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Road From Pwd Main Road To Kashipur Munda Sahi Chhaka Via- Jena Sahi In Ward No-09 (such As Providing Mastic Asphalt Wearing Course)
This tender, with reference number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027, is an open invitation for bids for the "S/R of Road from PWD Main Road to Kashipur Munda Sahi Chhaka via- Jena Sahi in Ward No-09 (Such as Providing mastic Asphalt Wearing Course)" within the Keonjhargarh Municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 26, 2026, at 04:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. The tender fee is ₹7,080, payable online. This is a single-cover tender requiring electronic submission of documents including tender fee, EMD, PAN, GST, license, affidavit, and other prerequisites as detailed in the Tender Documents, along with the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
S/r Of Road And Drain With Cover Slab From Police Kalyan..read more
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Special Repairs To Wearing Course Of Air Field Of Army Avn..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
Volleyball Court Synthetic Grass Resurfacing Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category