| Tender Title | Keonjhar Municipality Road and Drain Reconstruction with Mastic Asphalt Surfacing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_18 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.31 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Road And Drain With Cover Slab From Police Kalyan Mandap Chhaka To Dhobadia Chhaka In Ward No-16 For The Year 2026-27(such As Providing Mastic Asphalt Wearing Course)
The O/O Executive Officer, Keonjargarh Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the "S/R of Road and Drain with Cover Slab from police Kalyan Mandap Chhaka to Dhobadia Chhaka in Ward No-16 for the year 2026-27 (Such as Providing mastic Asphalt Wearing Course)". This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139576_18 and Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹35,31,000, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹7,080 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,310 are required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender documents, including the Notice and Detailed Tender Commercial Notice (DTCN), are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:20 AM until September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 09:20 AM and September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O Executive Officer, Keonjargarh Municipality. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Interested parties can obtain further details from the tender documents, and clarification requests can be submitted between August 26, 2026, and September 4, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Basketball Court Synthetic Surfacing and Accessory Installation for Indian Army..read more
S/r Of Road From Pwd Main Road To Kashipur Munda Sahi..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category