Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement Road Construction in Jhargram Municipality

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement Road Construction in Jhargram Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039264_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/JM/NIT-07(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr Tender LocationJhargram Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Concrete Block Pavement Road Construction in Jhargram Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039264_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/JM/NIT-07(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationJhargram Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,13,910
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From Pwd High Way Division Office To Jhargram Stadium In Ward No.- 10 And 12, Under Jhargram Municipality.

This tender, identified by reference number WBMAD/JM/NIT-07(e)/2026-27, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically through the Executive Officer of Jhargram Municipality, for the improvement of a road within Jhargram Municipality. The scope of work involves the implementation of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (ICBP) along the road stretching from the PWD Highway Division Office to Jhargram Stadium, specifically covering Wards No. 10 and 12. This is an open tender for works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹1,06,95,519 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,13,910. The contract type is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be finalized by September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jhargram Municipality. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Jhargram Municipality
AddressJhargram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Resource Department Tender

Providing Interlocking Pavement Surrounding The Pumphouse At Calangute, Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Resource Department Tender

Providing Interlocking Pavement Surrounding The Pumphouse At Calangute, Goa....read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More