| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Mastic Road Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_2 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.87 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,747 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power House More At Ward No 22 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality
**Tender for the Improvement of Mastic Road within Kanchrapara Municipality** The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Kanchrapara Municipality, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement of Mastic Road from Hindi Prathmik School to Power House more at Ward No 22" within the jurisdiction of Kanchrapara Municipality. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 842 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039800_2, represents a significant civil works project aimed at enhancing local infrastructure. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹48,87,338, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,747, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 16 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹3,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will include the application with a copy of the EMD and credentials as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for quoting the tender amount and the Schedule of Quantities (SOQ) for details of the estimate. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Board of Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality, located at 42, Netaji Subhash Path, Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas, Pin - 743145. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:50 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near Six..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category