| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Road Reconstruction: Cement Concrete Paving Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_12 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.43 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,857 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage Junction Of Kgrpath To Amar Sangha At Ward No 10 Under Kanchrapara Municipality
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the ADMINISTRATOR, KANCHRAPARA MUNICIPALITY, is inviting sealed bids for the "Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage Junction of KGRPath To Amar Sangha At Ward No 10 Under Kanchrapara Municipality." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039800_12 and Reference Number 842, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹7,42,838. The form of contract will be percentage-based, and the estimated work period is 30 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kanchrapara Municipality office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,857. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Bidders are required to submit their application with a copy of EMD and credentials as per NIT in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for tender amount and Statement of Quantities (SOQ) for estimate details in Cover 2. Further details are available in the NIT document, Tendernotice_1.pdf.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To Kalachand..read more
Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road I From Ho Sri Harekeshto Das..read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Gandhimore To Laxmi Cinema More..read more
Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category