| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Ward 12 Cement Concrete Road Reconstruction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_10 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.08 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,164 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road I From Ho Sri Harekeshto Das To Ho Smt Babuni Das Ii From Ho Sri Krishnagopal To Sri Ashok Das Iii From Ho Jayanta Ghosh To Ho Sri Babu Sarkar At Ward No 12 Under Kanchrapara Municipality
This tender, reference number 842, is issued by the Administrator of Kanchrapara Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, for the reconstruction of cement concrete roads. Specifically, the project involves three sections: from Ho Sri Harekeshto Das to Ho Smt Babuni Das, from Ho Sri Krishnagopal to Sri Ashok Das, and from Ho Jayanta Ghosh to Ho Sri Babu Sarkar, all located within Ward No. 12 of Kanchrapara Municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹11,08,192, with a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,164, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring the first cover to include application, copy of EMD, and credentials as per NIT, and the second cover to contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the tender amount and the Schedule of Quantities (SOQ) for the details of the estimate. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. The bid submission period opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Board of Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To Kalachand..read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Gandhimore To Laxmi Cinema More..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category