Kanchrapara Municipality Road Improvement: Hanuma Ji Mandir to Surjya Nagar Mastic Paving

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanchrapara Municipality Road Improvement: Hanuma Ji Mandir to Surjya Nagar Mastic Paving
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_14Tender Reference Number842
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.95 L Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanchrapara Municipality Road Improvement: Hanuma Ji Mandir to Surjya Nagar Mastic Paving
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039800_14
  • Tender Reference Number842
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.95 L
  • Tender LocationKanchrapara Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)16
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)16

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,894
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From From Hanuma Ji Mandir To Surjya Nagar Road Infront Of Community Center At Ward No 12 Under Kanchrapara Municipality

This tender, officially designated as Tender Reference Number 842, is being issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Administrator of Kanchrapara Municipality. The project focuses on the "Improvement of Mastic Road from From Hanuma Ji Mandir To Surjya Nagar Road Infront Of Community Center at Ward No 12 under Kanchrapara Municipality." The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹10,94,694, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,894, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring applicants to submit their fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bid (BOQ) in the second. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. The tender fee is ₹2,000.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality
AddressOffice Of The Board Of Administrator&amp#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&amp#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near Six..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From I Bichali Kol To Jorapukur Children..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Mastic Road From I Bichali Kol To Jorapukur...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More