| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Mastic Road Improvement Project Ward 20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_4 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.81 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,617 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Mastic Road From I Bichali Kol To Jorapukur Children Park, Ii Shani Mandir To Near Six Jewel Club At Ward No 20 Under Jurisdiction Of Kanchrapara Municipality
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Kanchrapara Municipality, seeks qualified Bidders for the "Improvement of Mastic Road" project within Ward No. 20. The scope of work specifically entails improvements to the Mastic Road from i) Bichali Kol to Jorapukur Children Park, and ii) Shani Mandir to Near Six Jewel Club. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹26,80,846, with a required work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,617, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers. The first cover will contain the application along with a copy of the EMD, and credentials as per the NIT. The second cover will be for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Schedule of Quantities (SOQ). The tender fee is ₹3,000. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date as August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and the bid submission end date as September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Board of Administrator, Kanchrapara Municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category