| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Bituminous Road Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_16 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.82 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,641 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Bituminous Road I Qtr. No 905 To 907 To Alse Bazer Ii Alse Bazer, Iii Hanger More To Khatal Road, At Ward No. 2 Under Kanchrapara Municipality.
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039800_16 and Reference Number 842, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ADMINISTRATOR of Kanchrapara Municipality. The subject of this open tender is the "Repair renovation of Bituminous Road i Qtr. No 905 to 907 to Alse Bazer ii Alse Bazer, iii Hanger More to Khatal Road, at Ward No. 2 under Kanchrapara Municipality." This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹30,82,069 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid with a bid validity of 16 days. The tender fee is ₹3,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹61,641, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing application, EMD, and credential documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Statement of Quantities (SOQ). The document download period spans from August 31, 2026, 06:50 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Kanchrapara Municipality. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kanchrapara Municipality to address any queries from potential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Renovation Of Various Road Bituminous Road Under Kanchrapara Municipality. I..read more
Renovation Of Bituminous Road (part A) At Isi Bc..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category