| Tender Title | Kanchrapara Municipality Bituminous Road Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039800_17 | Tender Reference Number | 842 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.34 L | Tender Location | Kanchrapara Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 16 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,677 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Various Road Bituminous Road Under Kanchrapara Municipality. I Kabiguru Rabindra Path, Ii Leninsarani, Iii Mahatma Gandhi Sarani Hangar Road, Iv Kc Ghatak Road, V Pc Dutta Road, Vi Roads Besides Aen Office And Near 22 No. .... ..
This tender, reference number 842, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ADMINISTRATOR, KANCHRAPARA MUNICIPALITY, located at 42, Netaji Subhash Path, Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas, Pin - 743145. The procurement is for the repair and renovation of various bituminous roads within Kanchrapara Municipality. Key roads designated for this work include Kabiguru Rabindra Path, Lenin Sarani, Mahatma Gandhi Sarani Hangar Road, KC Ghatak Road, PC Dutta Road, and roads adjacent to the AEN office and near the 22 No. area. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹21,33,836, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹42,677, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹3,000. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:50 PM and 6:55 PM respectively, with both closing on September 15, 2026, at 6:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kanchrapara Municipality office. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kanchrapara Municipality. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 16 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator , Kanchrapara Municipality |
| Address | Office Of The Board Of Administrator&#x0d Kanchrapara Municipality&#x0d 42, Netaji Subhash Path. Kanchrapara, North 24 Parganas. Pin - 743145 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bituminous Road (part A) At Isi Bc..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Hindi Prathmik School To Power House..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category