Chandrakona Municipality Concrete Road Repair Project - Ward 12

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrakona Municipality Concrete Road Repair Project - Ward 12
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_12Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.01 L Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrakona Municipality Concrete Road Repair Project - Ward 12
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_12
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.01 L
  • Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,024
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In Ward No 12 Within Chandrakona Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040024_12, is invited by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repair of Concrete road from Chandan Das to Gopal das in ward No 12 within Chandrakona Municipality." This open tender is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,01,184 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,024. The work is to be completed within 90 days of commencement, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM at CHANDRAKONA MUNICIPALITY. The contract form is based on a percentage, and payment is to be made online. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson
AddressChandrakona, Paschim Medinipore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And Biswajit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Jayantipur Icds To Dalmadalbhimtala And...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More