Midnapore Paver Block Road Construction Project for Wards 14, 15, 21, and 22

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.89 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Midnapore Paver Block Road Construction Project for Wards 14, 15, 21, and 22
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021530_3Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.89 Cr Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMidnapore Paver Block Road Construction Project for Wards 14, 15, 21, and 22
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021530_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.89 Cr
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,78,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Paver Block Road From Nimtola Chawk To Muslim Kutir Chawk Via Jora Masjid And Fatakgora Kali Mandir In Ward No.14, 15, 21 And 22 Under Midnapore Municipality.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021530_3, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the CHAIRMAN of the MIDNAPORE Municipality, located in Kotwali Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur, Pincode 721101. This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works product category. The objective of this tender is the "Construction of Paver Block Road from Nimtola Chawk to Muslim Kutir Chawk via Jora Masjid and Fatakgora Kali Mandir in Ward No.14, 15, 21 and 22 under Midnapore Municipality." The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,89,42,132, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,78,900. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, were made available for download starting on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and the deadline for document download and bid submission is September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM at MIDNAPORE MUNICIPALITY. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. No tender fee is applicable. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and pre-bid meetings are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressKotwali Midnapore Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Gandhi Statue To Battola Chawk..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To Ashok..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Kali Mandir Back Side Of..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From S. N. Banerjee Road To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Bishalakshmitala Road From Goalapara More..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Gandhi Statue To Battola...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Kali Mandir Back Side...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From S. N. Banerjee Road...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Bishalakshmitala Road From Goalapara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category