Midnapore Paver Block Road Construction Project: Rajabazar to Torapara Chawk

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Midnapore Paver Block Road Construction Project: Rajabazar to Torapara Chawk
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021530_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 Cr Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMidnapore Paver Block Road Construction Project: Rajabazar to Torapara Chawk
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 Cr
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,78,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Paver Block Road From Kali Mandir Back Side Of Rajabazar To Torapara Chawk Via Habibpur And Kaliteli Chawk In Ward No. 1 And 8 Under Midnapore Municipality.

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the CHAIRMAN of the MIDNAPORE MUNICIPALITY, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Paver Block Road from Kali mandir Back Side of Rajabazar to Torapara Chawk via Habibpur and Kaliteli Chawk in Ward No. 1 and 8 under Midnapore Municipality." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021530_1, falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,39,22,339, with a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,78,500. The contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents starting from September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the MIDNAPORE MUNICIPALITY. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, as no pre-bid meeting will be held. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressKotwali Midnapore Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Gandhi Statue To Battola Chawk..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Nimtola Chawk To Muslim Kutir..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To Ashok..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Gandhi Statue To Battola...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Nimtola Chawk To Muslim...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category