Cooch Behar Paver Block Path Construction on Kameswari Road Bye Lane

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cooch Behar Paver Block Path Construction on Kameswari Road Bye Lane
Tender ID2026_MAD_5022058_1Tender Reference NumberCOOCH BEHAR/PWD/ 3 / 2026-27 Dt. 29-08-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.79 L Tender LocationCooch Behar Minicipal Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCooch Behar Paver Block Path Construction on Kameswari Road Bye Lane
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5022058_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCOOCH BEHAR/PWD/ 3 / 2026-27 Dt. 29-08-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.79 L
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar Minicipal Area,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,583
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At Kameswari Road Bye Lane Near Sudhangshu Himghar Ward No.- 04 Within Cooch Behar Municipality.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number COOCH BEHAR/PWD/ 3 / 2026-27 Dt. 29-08-26 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5022058_1, is being issued by the Executive Officer, Cooch Behar Municipality, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER BLOCK PATH ON EXISTING DAMAGED CONCRETE PATH AT KAMESWARI ROAD BYE LANE NEAR SUDHANGSHU HIMGHAR WARD NO.- 04 WITHIN COOCH BEHAR MUNICIPALITY." This open tender seeks proposals for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,79,173, requiring a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,583. The contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period begins on September 3, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. This tender is for a single currency payment and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Further details, including the eNIT, Tender Form, Price Schedule, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Cooch Behar Municipality
AddressCooch Behar Municipality&amp#x0d M.j.n. Road, Cooch Behar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:45 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Fencing Of 20 Kld Fstp At Dinhata-i Development Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From High Road Manabari Pararpar Block Road..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Fencing Of 20 Kld Fstp At Dinhata-i Development...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From High Road Manabari Pararpar Block...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category