| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Improvement in Cooch Behar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_18 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.00 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,002 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From High Road Manabari Pararpar Block Road Paradubi Gp Under Mathabhanga-ii Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
This tender, reference number WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the Additional Executive Officer of Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The work involves the REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM HIGH ROAD MANABARI PARARPAR BLOCK ROAD PARADUBI GP UNDER MATHABHANGA-II PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR. The estimated tender value is ₹27,00,080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,002, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover includes documents for Fee/PreQual/Technical submission (such as PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, PLBsheet) and EMD, while the second cover is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00. The bid submission period starts on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The document download period aligns with the bid submission dates. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge Via Amtalachowpathi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category