| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair from Petla Bazarto to Amtalachowpathi in Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021197_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.72 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,437 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Bituminous Road From Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge Via Amtalachowpathi Under Petlag.p. Within Dinhata-i P.s. In The District Of Cooch Behar
The Zilla Parishad of Cooch Behar, through its Additional Executive Officer, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the comprehensive repair of a bituminous road. This vital infrastructure project, identified as SL4 under Tender Reference Number WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, will commence from Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge and proceed via Amtala Chowpathi, within Petla Gram Panchayat, falling under Dinhata-I Police Station in the District of Cooch Behar. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹39,71,851. This open tender process requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P. DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet), and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,437, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable online. Bidders are encouraged to attend a pre-bid meeting scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. All submissions must be made online. This project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category