Bituminous Road Repair: Sahebpota Bazar to Cooch Behar Border, Alipurduar District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair: Sahebpota Bazar to Cooch Behar Border, Alipurduar District
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020913_5Tender Reference NumberNIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.32 L Tender LocationAlipurduar I , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair: Sahebpota Bazar to Cooch Behar Border, Alipurduar District
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020913_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.32 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar I,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,638
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border At Part No. 12/30 Under Patlakhowa G.p. In Alipurduar District.

This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, invites open bids for the crucial work of repairing a bituminous road. The project, designated as NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27, specifically addresses the section of road from Sahebpota Bazar to Cooch Behar Border, falling under Part No. 12/30 within Patlakhowa G.P. in the Alipurduar District. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹21,31,900, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹42,638, is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing the NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details, and the second cover dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 01:05 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. Payment for tender fees, if applicable, is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad
AddressAlipurduar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy Rainfall..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh Bandh..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More