| Tender Title | Road Repair and Civil Works: Barodoba JN Basic School to Cooch Behar Border House, Falakata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021134_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.64 L | Tender Location | Falakata , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,278 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar Border House Of Sirajul Hassen, Guabarnagar Gp, Falakata Block Under Alipurduar Zilla Parishad
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27, is issued by the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad for the critical repair of a road connecting Barodoba JN Basic School to Cooch Behar Border House, specifically within the jurisdiction of Sirajul Hassen, Guabarnagar GP, Falakata Block. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹8,63,924, with a defined work period of 30 days. The tender process is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date also on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 01:05 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,278, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender is being managed by the DISTRICT ENGINEER, APDZP, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Apdzp |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L022-from Bhootnir Ghat To Barodoba Kharkhari Danga Under Falakata Block, Pkg..read more
Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy Rainfall..read more
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
L023-from Morning State Model School At Jateswar To Boyankandi At Bengkandi..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category