| Tender Title | Construction of L022 Road: Bhootnir Ghat to Barodoba Kharkhari Danga, Falakata Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_20 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.27 Cr | Tender Location | Falakata Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,53,886 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L022-from Bhootnir Ghat To Barodoba Kharkhari Danga Under Falakata Block, Pkg Wb21133
This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of L022-FROM BHOOTNIR GHAT TO BARODOBA KHARKHARI DANGA under Falakata Block, as part of PKG WB21133. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is the procuring organization. This is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹2,26,94,303 and an EMD of ₹4,53,886, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online. The contract will be of the percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:30 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, and both close on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, which will also serve as the bid opening place. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, and Biddersfile, are available for download, with the Tender Fee and EMD details clearly specified. The tendering authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division Under..read more
Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata..read more
Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i..read more
L021-from Bangsidharpur Chowmatha To Bangsidharpur Camp At Bangsidharpur Paschim 2 Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category