| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road L022: Birpara TG to Birpara Jateswar Division, Madarihat Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_29 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,15,384 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division Under Madarihat Block, Pkg Wb21145
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction work identified as "L022-FROM RIDF ROAD AT BIRPARA TG TO BIRPARA JATESWAR DIVISION" under Madarihat Block, with PKG WB21145. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,07,69,196. The work is to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids for this 2-cover tender, with the Tender Fee set at ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,15,384. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted online from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final deadline for submission on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake office address: DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, Pincode 736121. The tender document download end date and bid submission end date are critically aligned, emphasizing the importance of timely submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To Karmakar..read more
L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider Line..read more
L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara Tg..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To..read more
L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar - 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category