| Tender Title | Alipurduar Road Repair: Pundibari More to Pakritala Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020913_33 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.37 L | Tender Location | Falakata , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,749 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata Block Under Alipurduar Zilla Parishad.
This tender invites bids for the crucial civil works project concerning the "Repairing of Road from Pundibari More to Pakritala, Moiradanga GP, Falakata Block under Alipurduar Zilla Parishad." The Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking experienced contractors for this initiative. The work, valued at ₹17,37,445, is slated for completion within 30 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 1:05 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids (BOQ) in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹34,749, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. Further details regarding the tender notice (NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27) and bid validity of 180 days can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i..read more
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Alipurduar-kumargram Road From
 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous
 Patch Repairing Work Under
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category