| Tender Title | Alipurduar-Kumargram Road Bituminous Patch Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020569_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIT- 09(e)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.65 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar-kumargram Road , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,293 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work Under&#x0d Alipurduar Highway Division In The&#x0d District Of Alipurduar During 2026-27.&#x0d
This tender, reference number WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIT- 09(e)/2026-27, is being issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Alipurduar Highway Division, for essential bituminous patch repairing work on the Alipurduar-Kumargram Road. The scope of work encompasses the section of the road from kilometer 17.60 to kilometer 19.50 and is slated for completion during the 2026-27 fiscal year within the Alipurduar district. The estimated tender value is ₹14,64,626, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹29,293, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, utilizing a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance (Bill of Quantities). The period of work is stipulated at 21 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Bidders are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the N.I.(e)T. No.- 09 2026-27, pre-qualification application, and other attached forms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division |
| Address | O/o. The Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, P.w.(r)dte., Manna Dey Street, College Halt, Alipurduar - 736 122 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Bt Road From Kg Road Kalibari To Parash Barman At..read more
Repairing Of Road From Nh-31c To Salbagan At Part No. 10/104..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category