| Tender Title | BT Road Repair and Restoration Project in Kumargram Block, Alipurduar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021134_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.97 L | Tender Location | Kumargram , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,938 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Bt Road From Kg Road Kalibari To Parash Barman At Loskarpara, Volkabarobisha I Gp Kumargram Block Under Alipurduar Zilla Parishad.
This tender, reference number WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27, is issued by the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, inviting bids for the crucial "Repairing BT Road from KG Road Kalibari to Parash Barman at Loskarpara, Volkabarobisha I GP Kumargram Block" within the Alipurduar district. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, seeks to engage qualified contractors for the comprehensive repair of the specified BT Road, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,96,909. The project requires a meticulous approach to ensure the restoration of this vital transportation link. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,938, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, to address any queries and clarify project specifics. Bids must be submitted online between September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:05 PM at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The awarded contractor will have a period of 30 days to complete the work, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is a two-cover system, separating financial bids from technical and pre-qualification documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Apdzp |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alipurduar-kumargram Road From
 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous
 Patch Repairing Work Under
..read more
Repairing Of Road From Nh-31c To Salbagan At Part No. 10/104..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category