| Tender Title | NH-31C to Salbagan Road Repair and Civil Works in Kumargram Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020913_24 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.77 L | Tender Location | Kumargram , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,533 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Nh-31c To Salbagan At Part No. 10/104 In Volka Barobisha-i Gp, Kumargram Block Under Alipurduar Zilla Parishad.
The Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, represented by the District Engineer, is inviting sealed bids for the "Repairing of Road from NH-31C to Salbagan at Part No. 10/104 in Volka Barobisha-I GP, Kumargram Block". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,76,667 and a work period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,533, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender being permitted. Bidders are required to submit bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, EMD, and other pre-qualifying/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 01:05 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is conducted under the State Govt. and UT sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Road From Assam More (nh-31c) To..read more
Repairing Bt Road From Kg Road Kalibari To Parash Barman At..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category