| Tender Title | Urgent Road Patch Repair: NH-31C Assam More to NH-31D Railway Over Bridge, Jalpaiguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020333_1 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.86 L | Tender Location | Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,711 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Road From Assam More (nh-31c) To Railway Over Bridge (nh-31d) From Chainage 0.00 Km To 2.00 Km Under Jalpaiguri Sub Division, Pwd, During The Year 2026-27.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Jalpaiguri Division, pertains to urgent patch repair works for a critical section of road. The scope of work encompasses the road from Assam More (NH-31C) to the Railway Over Bridge (NH-31D), covering chainage from 0.00 km to 2.00 km, within the Jalpaiguri Sub-division. This vital infrastructure project is scheduled for execution during the financial year 2026-27. The total estimated value of this tender is ₹9,85,563, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,711. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and submissions will be accepted up until September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. This is an open tender process utilizing a two-cover system, with the first cover for technical and fee/pre-qualification documents and the second cover for the financial bid. The contract will be based on a percentage rate. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the repair works within a period of 15 days from the date of commencement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Jal Div |
| Address | Executive Engineer Jal Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Nh-31c To Salbagan At Part No. 10/104..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
Filling Of Potholes And Patch Repair Work From Km 228.200 To..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
Development Of New Ro On Nh 129 Old Nh 39, Ghorialdubi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category