| Tender Title | National Highway 07 Patch Repair and Pothole Filling Project Srinagar Garhwal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_924287_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1391/2AC Dt. 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Srinagar Garhwal Uttarakhand , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Filling Of Potholes And Patch Repair Work From Km 228.200 To 235.250 On Nh 07 (old 58).
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, invites bids for the critical work of filling potholes and undertaking patch repairs on National Highway 07 (Old 58) between Kilometre 228.200 and 235.250, located in Srinagar Garhwal, Uttarakhand. The Executive Engineer, NH PWD Srinagar Garhwal, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the category of Civil Works - Roads. The project entails an item rate contract with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the NH Division PWD Srinagar Garhwal, Uttarakhand. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division, PWD, Srinagar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or FDR. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Nh Pwd Srinagar Garhwal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Nh Pwd Srinagar (garhwal) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Supplying The Following Materials To Work Site At Srinagar Gp Under..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more
Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category