| Tender Title | Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala Renovation and Repair Project in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174135_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT No. 9 of 2026 Sr no. 3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | It Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala.
This tender, referenced as DNIT No. 9 of 2026, Sr. no. 3, is issued by the Department of Local Government, a State Government and UT organization, and pertains to the "Repair and renovation of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala." The Chairman of the Improvement Trust – Patiala, located at IT Patiala, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated Work Period of 60 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, payable online. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a strict submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IT Patiala. Bidders should note that no pre-bid meeting will be held. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and estimate, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman |
| Address | It Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Damages, Protection Of Type-iv Residential Block From Nala And..read more
Rdddc2627104225-(renovation Of Park At Gurduwara Singh Sabha At Gadpora Aripal)..read more
Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Comprehensive Repair To Certain Md And Otm Accn At Nabha Under..read more
Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category