HNB Garhwal University Pauri Campus Restoration and Stabilization Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HNB Garhwal University Pauri Campus Restoration and Stabilization Civil Works
Tender ID167066Tender Reference Number23/EE(Garhwal)/CPWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.12 L Tender Location , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHNB Garhwal University Pauri Campus Restoration and Stabilization Civil Works
  • Tender ID167066
  • Tender Reference Number23/EE(Garhwal)/CPWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.12 L
  • Tender LocationPauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:46 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,245
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Damages, Protection Of Type-iv Residential Block From Nala And Retaining Wall Near Type-iii Residential Block For Stabilization Of Sloppy Terrain At Hnb Garhwal University Pauri Campus.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the office of the Executive Engineer, Garhwal, is inviting bids for the critical restoration, protection, and stabilization works at HNB Garhwal University, Pauri Campus. This tender, with Tender ID 167066 and NIT/RFP No. 23/EE(Garhwal)/CPWD/2026-27, focuses on the restoration of damages, protection of the Type-IV residential block from Nala, and the construction of a retaining wall near the Type-III residential block to stabilize the existing sloppy terrain. The estimated cost for this vital civil works project is INR 42,12,242, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 84,245, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer, Garhwal Central Division, CPWD, Garhwal. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the e-published date and document download start date is August 25, 2026, at 1:46 PM, with the bid submission closing date and time on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Mandatory documents for submission include scanned copies of Banker's Cheque/FDR/Insurance Surety Bonds/Bank Guarantee for EMD, receipt of original EMD deposition, valid CPWD contractor enlistment order, declaration about site inspection (Form A), undertaking regarding debarment (Form C), undertaking on structural stability (Form F), and a certificate for compulsory ERP training. Eligibility documents required are a declaration of contact details, GST registration certificate for Uttarakhand, and Permanent Account Number (PAN). The time allowed for completion of the work is two months. For further details and submission, please refer to the office of the Executive Engineer Garhwal, SSB Campus, Srinagar Garhwal, Uttarakhand, with contact email uk-eegcd1@cpwd.gov.in and phone number 8860937006.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-garhwal
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Garhwal, Ssb Campus, Srinagar Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Contact Details 8860937006
Email uk-eegcd1@cpwd.gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More