Srinagar GP Civil Goods and Equipment Supply for Kakdwip Development Block

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar GP Civil Goods and Equipment Supply for Kakdwip Development Block
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021101_7Tender Reference NumberNIQ 03/VBGRAMG OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationKakdwip , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar GP Civil Goods and Equipment Supply for Kakdwip Development Block
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021101_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ 03/VBGRAMG OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationKakdwip,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying The Following Materials To Work Site At Srinagar Gp Under Kakdwip Development Block In The District Of South 24 Parganas

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIQ 03/VBGRAMG OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021101_7, is an open tender for the supply of civil goods and equipment. The work involves supplying specified materials to the work site at Srinagar GP, under Kakdwip Development Block, within the District of South 24 Parganas. The tender is being invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by The BDO and Executive Officer of KAKDWIP BDO AND P.S OFFICE. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Important critical dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Notably, there is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender, with EMD Amount in ₹ being 0.00 and Tender Fee in ₹ being 0.00. The contract form is Item Wise, and the estimated Tender Value is ₹1. The period of work is specified as 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Bdo And Executive Officer
AddressKakdwip Bdo And P.s Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Silasan Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Aaldi Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Dhanol Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Silasan Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Aaldi Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Dhanol Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More