| Tender Title | Annual Supply Contract for Various Materials and Equipment for Gram Panchayat Dhanol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592406_1 | Tender Reference Number | gp/dhanol/nivida/2026-27/343 date 12-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Gp Dhanol Ps Raniwara , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Dhanol Yearly Rate Contracy 2026-27
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the GP DHANOL PS RANIWARA, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the supply of various materials and equipment for Gram Panchayat Dhanol during the yearly rate contract for 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592406_1 and Tender Reference Number gp/dhanol/nivida/2026-27/343 dated 12-08-2026, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods." The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a contract duration of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, processing fee, and earnest money, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, and can be provided through Bank Guarantee/SBLC. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is also applicable. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM for document download, bid submission, and document sale. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GP DHANOL PS RANIWARA. A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Dhanol Ps Raniwara |
| Address | Gp Dhanol Ps Raniwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more
Supply of Consumable Materials and Tools for Archaeological Site Operations in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category