Yearly Rate Contract for Supply of Various Materials and Equipment at GP Aaldi PS Raniwara

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yearly Rate Contract for Supply of Various Materials and Equipment at GP Aaldi PS Raniwara
Tender ID2026_PRD_592418_1Tender Reference Numbergp/Aaldi/nivida/2026-27/56 date 12-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationGp Aaldi Ps Raniwara , Jalor , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYearly Rate Contract for Supply of Various Materials and Equipment at GP Aaldi PS Raniwara
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592418_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergp/Aaldi/nivida/2026-27/56 date 12-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationGp Aaldi Ps Raniwara,Jalor, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Aaldi Yearly Rate Contracy 2026-27

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department for the GP Aaldi PS Raniwara, concerns the supply of various materials and equipment under a yearly rate contract for the period 2026-27. The tender reference number is gp/Aaldi/nivida/2026-27/56, dated 12-08-2026, with an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000. This is an open tender for goods, specifically classified under Miscellaneous Goods. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,500, totaling ₹2,500, payable to GP Aaldi PS Raniwara. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,20,000, is also required, payable to GP Aaldi PS Raniwara, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GP Aaldi PS Raniwara. The contract is based on a percentage and has a specified bid validity of 90 days, with a work period of 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Potential bidders should meticulously review the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp Aaldi Ps Raniwara
AddressGp Aaldi Ps Raniwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Silasan Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Silasan Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More