Yearly Rate Contract for Supply of Materials and Equipment at Gram Panchayat Silasan

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yearly Rate Contract for Supply of Materials and Equipment at Gram Panchayat Silasan
Tender ID2026_PRD_592440_1Tender Reference Numbergp/silasan/nivida/2026-27/44 date 20-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationGp Silasan Ps Raniwara , Jalor , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYearly Rate Contract for Supply of Materials and Equipment at Gram Panchayat Silasan
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592440_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergp/silasan/nivida/2026-27/44 date 20-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationGp Silasan Ps Raniwara,Jalor, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Silasan Yearly Rate Contracy 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number gp/silasan/nivida/2026-27/44 dated 20-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592440_1, is an Open Tender announced by the Panchayati Raj Department for the supply of various materials and equipment at Gram Panchayat Silasan for the yearly rate contract period of 2026-27. The tender value is estimated at ₹60,00,000 with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Tender Fee (₹1,000), Processing Fee (₹1,500), Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹1,20,000), GST registration, PAN, Aadhaar, Annexures A-F, signed terms and conditions, and other relevant schedules as detailed in the tender document. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, payable to GP SILASAN PS RANIWARA at GP SILASAN PS RANIWARA. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD) and Banker's Cheque (BC). The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GP SILASAN PS RANIWARA. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods product category and falls under the Percentage form of contract. There is no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp Silasan Ps Raniwara
AddressGp Silasan Ps Raniwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly Rate..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More