Runway Crack and Joint Repair Services at AF Station Suratgarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway Crack and Joint Repair Services at AF Station Suratgarh
Tender ID2026_MES_785249_1Tender Reference Number8372/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Af Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway Crack and Joint Repair Services at AF Station Suratgarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785249_1
  • Tender Reference Number8372/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Suratgarh,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At Runway Area At Af Station Suratgarh&#x0d &#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785249_1 and Tender Reference Number 8372/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR TO CRACK FILLING, JOINT FILLING AND EPOXY REPAIR AT RUNWAY AREA AT AF STATION SURATGARH". The work is to be carried out at AF Station Suratgarh, under the purview of GE AF SURATGARH. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 210 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE AF SURATGARH at Suratgarh. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹80,000, payable to GE AF SURATGARH at Suratgarh, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Document download is available from 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE AF SURATGARH. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Suratgarh
AddressSuratgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And Cleaning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Pu Joint Filling Works Of Rigid Pavements In Tech..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Drains And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Septic Tank,..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Pu Joint Filling Works Of Rigid Pavements In...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Drains And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Septic...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More