Rigid Pavement PU Joint Filling and Repair Works at AF Station Adampur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rigid Pavement PU Joint Filling and Repair Works at AF Station Adampur
Tender ID2026_MES_786593_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-44 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRigid Pavement PU Joint Filling and Repair Works at AF Station Adampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786593_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-44 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Pu Joint Filling Works Of Rigid Pavements In Tech Area At Af Stn Adampur

This tender, reference number GE(AF)/ADM/T-44 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the REPAIR TO PU JOINT FILLING WORKS OF RIGID PAVEMENTS IN TECH AREA AT AF STN ADAMPUR. The work is valued at ₹45,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:10 PM until 18-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and must be received by 18-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at ADAMPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is also mandatory, payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR at ADAMPUR. This is a two-cover tender. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE (AF) ADAMPUR, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(af) Adampur
AddressGe(af) Adampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joints Filling Tar Epoxy To Loops And Links And..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Unserviceable Lt Cable, Re-routing, Re-fixing Of Cable, Dwc..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints Filling..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joints Filling Tar Epoxy To Loops And Links...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Unserviceable Lt Cable, Re-routing, Re-fixing Of Cable,...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More