| Tender Title | Air Force Station Road, Path, and Furniture Repair and Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774396_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-15/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Highground, Mullanpur And Barwala , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air Force Station Highground, Mullanpur And Barwala Under Age(i) Af Stn Highground
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-15/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_774396_2, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the tender inviting authority CWE AF CHANDIGARH, with the organizational address at Headquarters Commander Works Engineers (AF) Chandigarh-160003. The tender pertains to Civil Works, specifically the "REPAIR TO ROAD, PATHS, ROAD FURNITURE AND PAINTING WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND, MULLANPUR AND BARWALA UNDER AGE(I) AF STN HIGHGROUND." This is an open tender of the Item Rate form of contract, with a period of work specified as 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to AGE (I) Highground, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,13,500, also payable to AGE (I) Highground. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, with the download end date on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submission begins on 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH. Prospective bidders are advised to note the requirements for enlisted and un-enlisted firms as detailed within the tender documents, including the necessity of an Enlistment Letter, Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Chandigarh |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category